?

Log in

Yamada Touko's Blog Entry: July 15th, 2013

Suddenly I feel like translating Yamada Touko's blog entry >.< not all of them though, just some part of it XDDD



★Recent Event Around You★

This talk happened one day in the dressing room.
Aizawa-kun, I guess, gave Nina a nickname "MacaronNina".
After that, Nina!

"MacaronNina♪ MacaronNina♪ MacaronNina♪♪"

I wonder why she suddenly sang.. (・o・)

Nina's getting hyper and Shunya who happened to be near Nina was..

"MacaronNina♪ MacaronNina♪ MacaronNina♪♪"

attacked by Macaroni!!

Macaroni VS Shunya!
Glanced while listening to music, he didn't move!
Nina, not being discouraged, she continue to attack Shunya!!!
Nina VS Shunya
and the winner is....

Nina!

Shunya was like "Mou~ (~_~;)www" (Note: it was like "Oi~", something like that >.<)

This is Touko who feel relieved with the interaction of those two~

and then the winning pose v(^・^)v

It's just cute! Nina is such a random and Shunya can't help it XDD Thanks Touko for bringing this story up ^0^
And this is my first time translating a blog entry, so I'm sorry if there's any mistakes. I'm still learning >.<

source: tv-kun blog

Holiday~~

Yay!! Finally I'm on holiday ^0^ It's been a year I haven't written anything in this LJ :O that's long LOL. Anyway, as usual there are lots of things happened last year and this early year. Too much that I don't know where to start XDDD Well basically it's about fandom thing. If it's personal things, there are maaanny things that happened and no one wants to know about it anyway XDD and this is gonna be long~

Here you go the long rants~Collapse )

I think that's all from me~ That was long, really lol. Anyway, have a good day everyone~ ^0^/

PS: I've been addicted to Ameba pigg >< is there anyone here who also play them?

大!天才てれびくんが大好き

Hi guys!! Finally I'm back from the long and busy college days. Well, a lot of things happened both RL things and fandom things. But let's save the RL things and let's talk about the fandom things XDD
Lately, I'm loving this children show called 大!天才てれびくん (Dai!Tensai Terebi-kun). Actually this show might not be as interesting as an adult would enjoy. But I found it interesting since I only know a little about Japanese culture --"
So, Tensai Terebi-kun or Tentere for short, is an NHK children show. In this show there're lots of corner which give you different information. Sometimes, each week the corners will be different. There's also anime corner which broadcast an anime called "Chibi Devil"
Moreover, the てれび戦士 (terebi senshi) or the cast, are cuuuteee XDD Gosh, if I start talking about them, I can't stop XDD lol. Especially the boys from the batch 2011 >.< Sadly some of them had "graduated" from Tentere T-T Although some of them stayed but still, I'm gonna miss them T-T
Anyway, here's the members from batch 2011 ^^

The boys..Collapse )
The girls..Collapse )

Okay, I guess that's all the introduction of the batch 2011 ^^ Later I'll post the new members from batch 2012 ^^
Oh, if you also like Tensai Terebi-kun please tell me!lol. XDD

Finally...

 Ohisashiburi minna ^^
Finally, I have time to post something in this LJ. School has ended, I'm graduated, and now is going to university. I have 1-2 months of holiday before going to the university. I have no idea how it would be. I hope I could get friends who likes Jpop too especially Arashi and EXILE.hohoho. 
Arashi's epic CMCollapse )

Writer's Block: No. 1 hits

Which is your favorite classic Beatles’ song, and why?

I can't choose!! Almost all of The Beatles' songs are AMAZING. Hmm...if I have to choose, it will be Long and Winding Road and Yesterday. I don't know why, but everytime I listen to it, my mood becomes calm. Yeah it calms me. Besides the vocal, the music is just AWESOME. I love their arrangement. Simple but pretty. That's why I love Beatles' ballad songs :D

Some random things

Hello world!! Life's getting tough here. School's getting busier, and home is getting noisier. National exam is getting closer, that's why I have to stay away from Internet for awhile *sigh* That means no arashi, no jpop things and no fanfics to read for about 2 weeks DX It's sad, I know. But in order to graduate and get accepted in the university, I have to study hard. Okay, enough with that cuz I don't wanna feel down again.

Well, actually there are things that I want to write.
First, although it's late, my deep condolences for the tsunami and earthquake victims in Japan. I know they're in the process of healing although the radiation thing is a bit hard to handle. But one thing that I admire from Japanese people, they stay calm even though they're in a worse condition. They even help each other! Two thumbs from me :D

Next is about Arashi XD
Two or three days ago I watched HnA Mannequin 5 SP. I voted and chose no.5 though. I thought it would be Oh-chan's and definitely not Sho-chan's XDD but it ended up being Nino's. But congrats to him for being the winner! He's so smart by adding the members' element in his clothes. What makes me happier is the Sakumiya rabu2 XDD One of the commentators said that Nino's jacket wasn't needed so he had to take it off. But Nino said if he took it off then there wouldn't be "Sho-chan" in his clothes (since their jackets' pattern is the same). Anyway, poor Sho-chan, he lost T-T I wonder why he chose that clothes since he chose his coordination very well for the last M5 SP.

Ah, you know what, lately I've been addicted to EXILE XDD *sorry Arashi* It's all started when I saw Kouhaku though. Well actually, I knew them before, but I got addicted with them and their songs in this early year XDD I got addicted to Choo Choo Train at first, and then I Wish For You always stucked in my head. From that, I searched for their songs, pvs, perfs and even their variety shows. Actually I wanted to buy EXILE's new album "Negai no Tou", but I couldn't find it here. If I have to order it from CDJapan or YesAsia, too bad, I don't have a credit card *poor me T-T* well, I guess I have to download it then.lol.

Hm..I guess that's all my random yet unimportant things. I'm tired of studying and it makes me stressed. So in order to reduce that stress level, I make this random post XDD hope you doesn't mind. Anyway, have a nice day everybody!! ^0^

Writer's Block: Homeword bound

How would you describe your perfect home in ten words or less?

comfortable, full of music, noisy, simple but small.

Happy so so belated birthday~

Uwaah..I feel so bad about it. One month late T-T I'm such a bad fangirl. Anyway, HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHO-CHAN!! You're 29 years old already. Gosh~ I never thought that you're that old *bricked* XDD I wonder if the other members gave him presents. 
Hm..I have nothing to give, since I'm busy with school and real life *sigh* Well actually I've written a fanfic for Sho's b'day, but I have no confidence to put it here XD I guess picspam is okay rather than giving nothing.lol. So here it comes~
bunch of sho's XDDCollapse )
 

Writer's Block: Lean on me

How do you define a true friend? What would lead you to end a friendship?

Well for me, a true friend doesn't have to be always in our side. I mean he/she doesn't have to be with us all the time. Everytime I go there, she/he also goes there. Actually that bothers me. Only one thing is needed, communication. Someone who I can talk to, freely and randomly. Someone I can laugh together with. Do something stupid together. Someone who can point out where did I go wrong, and lead me back to the right track. 

A true friend is also someone who can keep your secret. Someone who'll always be there when we need them. Someone who can control him/herself when to listen and when to talk, because I hate someone who talks too much or only listen all the time.  

Although I said all those things, I still can't manage a good relationship with some of my friends. With my classmate to be exact. Meanwhile, I have a friend who isn't my classmate, but used to be. She almost has those criteria or what it is called. That's why I said it doesn't really matter how close or far, physically, with your friend as long as both of us believe and understand each other.

For me, what lead me to end a friendship is when someone that I really trust, betray and leave me alone. I've felt that few times so it's better to not be friends with her/him. But usually the reason why someone ends their friendship is because they don't have anything in common. I mean, it's hard when we're in friendship but we don't know what topic to talk to. I still prefer to be friends even though we don't have anything in common. But friends only.

Happy B'day Oh-chan and Aiba-chan!!

Uwaahh..I know I'm late already (especially for Oh-chan's b'day) >.< but still I want to say Happy B'day to our "Miracle Boy" and "Fisherman".

to the wishes and some pics..Collapse )